Construction Contract Leads
London
Category Services
Type Tender
No. of Lots 1
Status Active
Published 24th Aug 2026
| Reference | ocds-h6vhtk-06c33f |
| Common Procurement Vocabulary | Body-repair services for vehicles |
| Procurement Method | Open procedure |
| Value | £120,000 |
London
Category Services
Type Tender
No. of Lots 1
Status Active
Published 24th Aug 2026
| Reference | ocds-h6vhtk-06c33f |
| Common Procurement Vocabulary | Body-repair services for vehicles |
| Procurement Method | Open procedure |
| Value | £120,000 |
Scope
Description
London Borough of Harrow is seeking to appoint supplier/s to undertake
provision of a Fleet Accident Repair Service for its fleet of circa 300 vehicles.
The main services to be provided are:
• Provision of fleet repairs quotations to the Harrow Fleet and Transport Team
• Fleet accident repairs to the Councils 300 no. municipal vehicle fleet
Total value (estimated)
- £120,000 excluding VAT
- £144,000 including VAT
Above the relevant threshold
Contract dates (estimated)
- 3 December 2026 to 2 December 2029
- Possible extension to 2 December 2030
- 4 years
Description of possible extension:
A 1-year extension is available
Main procurement category
Services
CPV classifications
- 50112110 - Body-repair services for vehicles
Contract locations
- UKI74 - Harrow and Hillingdon
Participation
Particular suitability
Small and medium-sized enterprises (SME)
Submission
Enquiry deadline
15 September 2026, 12:00pm
Tender submission deadline
22 September 2026, 12:00pm
Submission address and any special instructions
Please apply via the Due North Portal:
Tenders may be submitted electronically
Yes
Languages that may be used for submission
English
Award decision date (estimated)
18 November 2026
Recurring procurement
Publication date of next tender notice (estimated): 1 August 2029
Award criteria
| Name | Type | Weighting |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Price | 55% |
| Quality/Technical | Quality | 35% |
| Social Value | Quality | 10% |
Other information
Conflicts assessment prepared/revised
Yes
Procedure
Procedure type
Open procedure
Contracting authority
London Borough of Harrow
- Public Procurement Organisation Number: PQRC-2343-GRQR
Forward Drive
Harrow
HA3 8FL
United Kingdom
Email: procurement [at] harrow.gov.uk
Region: UKI74 - Harrow and Hillingdon
Organisation type: Public authority - sub-central government
