Construction Contract Leads
London
Category Works
Type Tender
No. of Lots 1
Status Active
Published 27th Aug 2026
| Reference | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec4d |
| Common Procurement Vocabulary | Drainage and surface works |
| Procurement Method | Below threshold - open competition |
| Value | £275,000 |
London
Category Works
Type Tender
No. of Lots 1
Status Active
Published 27th Aug 2026
| Reference | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec4d |
| Common Procurement Vocabulary | Drainage and surface works |
| Procurement Method | Below threshold - open competition |
| Value | £275,000 |
Scope
Reference
DN825147
Description
This is for the procurement of a contractor to construct the Stansfield Road SuDS scheme
and provide above and below ground maintenance for 12 months following construction.
This scheme involves the construction of an attenuation basin on the green space
adjacent to St. Dunstans Road TW4 7QW including excavation, new pipework and
headwalls, 4 inspection chambers, lining and planting of basin.
Total value (estimated)
- £275,000 excluding VAT
- £330,000 including VAT
Below the relevant threshold
Contract dates (estimated)
- 1 March 2027 to 31 May 2027
- 3 months
Main procurement category
Works
CPV classifications
- 45232450 - Drainage construction works
- 45232451 - Drainage and surface works
Contract locations
- UKI - London
Participation
Particular suitability
Small and medium-sized enterprises (SME)
Submission
Enquiry deadline
17 September 2026, 11:59pm
Tender submission deadline
1 October 2026, 1:00pm
Submission address and any special instructions
Tenders may be submitted electronically
Yes
Award criteria
| Name | Type | Weighting |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Price | 65% |
| Construction Methodology | Quality | 10% |
| Construction Phase Plan | Quality | 10% |
| Project Team Organogram | Quality | 5% |
| Contract Team | Quality | 5% |
| Social Value Delivery and Commitments | Quality | 5% |
Procedure
Procedure type
Below threshold - open competition
Documents
Associated tender documents
https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=468fdf42-50a1-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True
Contracting authority
London Borough of Hounslow
- Public Procurement Organisation Number: PQYY-1684-DYLV
Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road
Hounslow, London
TW3 3EB
United Kingdom
Email: procurement [at] hounslow.gov.uk
Region: UKI75 - Hounslow and Richmond upon Thames
Organisation type: Public authority - sub-central government
